Corio

About the Campus

444 Princes Highway

Corio VIC 3214

P 03 5249 6390

Monday to Friday - 9am to 5pm

Corio Map

Transport

Public transport access: via Princes Highway bus services

         


Click on the button to view PTV Journey Planner

Courses

Start DateLocationCost
 
Positive Behaviour Support
Thu 23rd Aug 2018 at 9:30AM Corio from $200.00 Apply
 
Manual Handling
Wed 29th Aug 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $115.50 Apply
 
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
Thu 30th Aug 2018 at 10:00AM Corio Price $60.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Wed 5th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Medication & Infection Control
Mon 10th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $96.25 Apply
 
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
Mon 10th Sep 2018 at 10:00AM Corio Price $60.00 Apply
 
Management of P.E.G. feeding
Wed 12th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $115.50 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Fri 14th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Follow basic food safety practices
Wed 19th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $140.00 Apply
 
Manual Handling
Mon 24th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $115.50 Apply
 
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
Mon 24th Sep 2018 at 10:00AM Corio Price $60.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Wed 26th Sep 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Mon 1st Oct 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
Tue 2nd Oct 2018 at 10:00AM Corio Price $60.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Tue 16th Oct 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Fri 19th Oct 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Fri 2nd Nov 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Manual Handling
Fri 9th Nov 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $115.50 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Mon 12th Nov 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Tue 20th Nov 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Mon 26th Nov 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Manual Handling
Wed 28th Nov 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $115.50 Apply
 
Bowel Care, Catheter Care and Skin Integrity Training
Thu 6th Dec 2018 at 1:30PM Corio Price $134.75 Apply
 
Provide First Aid
Tue 11th Dec 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $150.00 Apply
 
Follow basic food safety practices
Wed 12th Dec 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $140.00 Apply
 
Medication & Infection Control
Thu 13th Dec 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $96.25 Apply
 
Manual Handling
Fri 14th Dec 2018 at 9:30AM Corio Price $115.50 Apply
 
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
Fri 14th Dec 2018 at 10:00AM Corio Price $60.00 Apply

Share: